close-btn
 

Programmes

ASUNA (Japan)

ASUNA (Japan)

Toy Factory Productions TOY肥料厂(Singapore)

Chong Tze Chien / The Finger Players (Singapore)

A film by Giulio Boato

Romina Paula (Argentina)

Hajooj Kuka (Sudan, South Africa, Qatar, Germany)

Dr Wang Bing (China)

The Necessary Stage (Singapore)

Centre 42

Mark Jenkin (United Kingdom)

Khavn (Philippines)

URLAND (The Netherlands)

Burak Çevik (Turkey, Canada, France)

Schaubühne Berlin & Complicité (Germany/UK)

featuring Rudy Royston & Thomas Morgan (USA)

Khalik Allah (USA)

Aaron Schimberg (USA)

Arts Equator (Singapore)

Gisèle Vienne (France)

Dr Lee Chee Keng (Singapore)

Arjan Kruidhof and Explore-the-North (The Netherlands)

Daniel Hui (Singapore)

Ewa Podgórska (Poland)

Gabriel Abrantes & Daniel Schmidt (Portugal, France, Brazil)

Kelly Copper & Pavol Liska (Austria)

Suzuki Company of Toga & Purnati Indonesia (Japan/Indonesia)

Checkpoint Theatre (Singapore)

Kusano Natsuka (Japan)

with Singapore Symphony Orchestra, conducted by Joshua Tan

curious directive (UK)

Restu Imansari Kusumaningrum (Indonesia)

URLAND (The Netherlands)

Varsha (Singapore)

Bill Frisell (USA)

Ho Tzu Nyen (Singapore)

Jochen Sandig (Germany)

(Japan)

Shiro Takatani (Japan)

Tadashi Suzuki (Japan)

Aditya Vikram Sengupta (France, India, Singapore)

Frank Beauvais, France

Sasha Waltz & Hans Peter Kuhn (Germany)

Puangsoi Aksornsawang (Thailand)

Camila José Donoso (Chile, Brazil, France, South Korea)

Sim Chi Yin (Singapore)

Tan Shou Chen and Ng Tian Hui (Singapore)

Silo Theatre (New Zealand)

Arts Republic (Singapore)

Zhu Shengze (USA, Hong Kong)

Akiko Takeshita & Clarence Ng (Japan & Singapore)

with Shiro Takatani (Japan)

Curated by Asian Film Archive

Chong Li-Chuan (Singapore)

Shiro Takatani, Dumb Type (Japan)

with Kameron Steele (SCOT)

Nelson Chia/Nine Years Theatre (Singapore)

Ghazi Alqudcy (Singapore, Bosnia Herzegovina)

João Salaviza & Renée Nader Messora (Brazil / Portugal)

Ho Tzu Nyen 何子彦 (Singapore)

Ho Tzu Nyen (Singapore)

Malene Choi Jensen (Denmark, South Korea)

Dominga Sotomayor (Chile, Brazil, Argentina, Netherlands, Qatar)

Cie Gilles Jobin and Artanim (Switzerland)

Daily tous les jours, featuring ScRach MarcS (Canada/Singapore)

Tsai Ming-Liang (Taiwan)
 

 

Blogs

Gaurav Kripalani

Huzir Sulaiman and Claire Wong, Checkpoint Theatre

Gisèle Vienne

Goh Boon Teck, Toy Factory Productions

SIFA Team

Thomas Dudkiewicz, URLAND (The Netherlands)

Sarah Martin

Gaurav Kripalani